컨텐츠 바로가기

FINANCIAL INFORMATION

ANNUAL RESULTS

Consolidated Profit and Loss Statement

(Unit: Hundred million KRW)
Consolidated Profit and Loss Statement
2011 2012 2013 2014 2015
Sales Revenue15,97819,92025,13526,04923,086
Gross Profit10,12511,33412,55813,09812,366
Operating Profit2,5152,6062,5822,3442,097
Recurring Profit2,0032,5082,3081,5691,623
Net Profit1,2291,8751,6651,0581,120
Net Profit of Holding Company1,1251,5991,348947847
Net Profit of Minority Interests104276317111273

Consolidated Financial Status Statement

(Unit: Hundred million KRW)
Consolidated Financial Status Statement
2011 2012 2013 2014 2015
1.Current Assets4,1426,3507,7128,0257,585
Cash & Cash Equivalents 7911,1562,0232,6933,258
Trade Accounts & Notes Receivable1,4402,5603,9693,8333,201
Inventories574907994816616
2.Non-Current Assets 15,33617,58222,59723,51122,297
Tangible Assets6,6677,6429,1069,0478,594
Intangible Assets8221,3492,6473,1852,612
Goodwill5,7765,8157,3967,8877,870
Total Assets19,47823,93230,30931,53729,882
1.Current Liabilities9,0779,6569,1619,0739,884
Trade Accounts & other Payables2,3803,1013,5763,1542,851
Short-term Borrowings2,6652,2641,8761,216239
2.Non-current Liabilities 3,8734,9139,4577,8006,497
Bond Payable2,0932,4924,0895,0883,991
Total Liabilities12,95114,57018,61818,87316,381
1.Shareholders’ Equity of Holding Company4,8555,5767,6148,49411,998
Capital Stock310310310310311
Retained Earnings5,7097,1388,3497,3878,054
2.Shareholders’ Equity of Minority interests1,6723,4854,0784,1704,383
Total Shareholders’ Equity6,5279,36211,69212,66413,501

Consolidated Cash Flow Statement

(Unit: Hundred million KRW)
Consolidated Cash Flow Statement
2011 2012 2013 2014 2015
1.Cash Flows from Operating Activities3,2122,6532,7984,8204,404
1)Net Income 1,2291,8751,6651,0581,120
2)Adjustments2,9563,2083,7964,7724,148
3)Deduction to Net profit-72-456-241-209-175
4)Changes in Operating Assets & Liabilities-72-1,015-1,48073610
5)Reception of interest income4652516358
6)Payment of interest expense-373-435-565-387-305
7)Reception of dividends02256173
8)Payment of corporate taxes-502-598-484-559-525
2.Cash Flows from Investing Activities-3,036-4,313-6,429-4,089-1,879
1)Cash Inflows from Investing Activities1,265609323346365
2)Cash Outflows from Investing Activities-4,302-4,922-6,752-4,436-2,244
3.Cash Outflows from Financing Activities-2201,8204,270-58-2,085
1)Cash Inflows from Financing Activities2,0664,0227,4082,3961,104
2)Cash Outflows from Financing Activities-2,286-2,202-3,138-2,453-3,189
4.Net Increase in Cash & Cash Equivalents-45160639673440
5.Cash & Cash Equivalents at the Beginning of Year 1,3151,2781,3962,0232,693
6.Cash & Cash Equivalents at the End of Year1,2781,3962,0232,6933,140
TOP