컨텐츠 바로가기

FINANCIAL INFORMATION

ANNUAL RESULTS

Consolidated Profit and Loss Statement

(Unit: Hundred million KRW)
Consolidated Profit and Loss Statement
2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Sales Revenue19,92025,13526,04923,08622,086
Gross Profit11,33412,55813,09812,36612,090
Operating Profit2,6062,5822,3442,0971,789
Recurring Profit2,5082,3081,5691,623621
Net Profit1,8751,6651,0581,120326
Net Profit of Holding Company1,5991,348947847234
Net Profit of Minority Interests27631711127392

Consolidated Financial Status Statement

(Unit: Hundred million KRW)
Consolidated Financial Status Statement
2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
1.Current Assets6,3507,7128,0257,5856,890
Cash & Cash Equivalents 1,1562,0232,6933,2581,032
Trade Accounts & Notes Receivable2,5603,9693,8333,2013,539
Inventories907994816616622
2.Non-Current Assets 17,58222,59723,51122,29720,646
Tangible Assets7,6429,1069,0478,5948,149
Intangible Assets1,3492,6473,1852,6122,256
Goodwill5,8157,3967,8877,8707,083
Total Assets23,93230,30931,53729,88227,536
1.Current Liabilities9,6569,1619,0739,88410,173
Trade Accounts & other Payables3,1013,5763,1542,8513,174
Short-term Borrowings2,2641,8761,2162391,570
2.Non-current Liabilities 4,9139,4577,8006,4973,734
Bond Payable2,4924,0895,0883,9912,995
Total Liabilities14,57018,61818,87316,38113,907
1.Shareholders’ Equity of Holding Company5,5767,6148,4949,1199,174
Capital Stock310310310311311
Retained Earnings7,1388,3497,3878,0548,119
2.Shareholders’ Equity of Minority interests3,4854,0784,1704,3834,455
Total Shareholders’ Equity9,36211,69212,66413,50113,629

Consolidated Cash Flow Statement

(Unit: Hundred million KRW)
Consolidated Cash Flow Statement
2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
1.Cash Flows from Operating Activities2,6532,7984,8204,4044,161
1)Net Income 1,8751,6651,0581,120326
2)Adjustments3,2083,7964,7724,1484,465
3)Deduction to Net profit-456-241-209-175-224
4)Changes in Operating Assets & Liabilities-1,015-1,48073610163
5)Reception of interest income5251635843
6)Payment of interest expense-435-565-387-305-208
7)Reception of dividends225617319
8)Payment of corporate taxes-598-484-559-525-423
2.Cash Flows from Investing Activities-4,313-6,429-4,089-1,879-3,291
1)Cash Inflows from Investing Activities609323346365315
2)Cash Outflows from Investing Activities-4,922-6,752-4,436-2,244-3,607
3.Cash Outflows from Financing Activities1,8204,270-58-2,085-2,980
1)Cash Inflows from Financing Activities4,0227,4082,3961,1041,515
2)Cash Outflows from Financing Activities-2,202-3,138-2,453-3,189-4,495
4.Net Increase in Cash & Cash Equivalents160639673440-2,111
5.Cash & Cash Equivalents at the Beginning of Year 1,2781,3962,0232,6933,140
6.Cash & Cash Equivalents at the End of Year1,3962,0232,6933,1401,032
TOP