컨텐츠 바로가기

FINANCIAL INFORMATION

ANNUAL RESULTS

Profit and Loss Statement

(Unit: Hundred million KRW)
Profit and Loss Statement
2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Sales Revenue8,94710,77312,60712,77311,19410,959
CATV6,4257,9648,8488,2837,1256,938
Catalogue565554464266199177
Internet1,6171,6092,1172,1641,034727
Others3406461,1782,0602,8363,117
Gross Profit 7,5508,3489,2169,7299,6179,713
Operating Profit1,3241,3881,5721,4221,1411,449
Recurring Profit1,1781,6261,4221,394865448
Net Profit8841,2261,0831,005603161

Financial Status Statement

(Unit: Hundred million KRW)
Financial Status Statement
2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
1.Current Assets1,5022,3423,3233,5873,5263,403
Cash & Cash Equivalents2756701,2941,4951,976299
Trade Accounts & Notes Receivable6788701,0671,0479171,157
Inventories421576625508311356
2.Non-Current Assets 7,5537,7298,0468,1948,2367,712
Tangible Assets1,1921,1431,1141,0451,0531,045
Intangible Assets211200216350310352
Total Assets9,05610,07111,36911,78111,76211,115
1.Current Liabilities3,3554,3214,5393,7184,3504,209
Trade Accounts & other Payables1,0961,0481,3611,1651,0361,200
2.Non-current Liabilities 2,2241,0671,1581,67359875
Bond Payable2,0939971,0971,5964990
Total Liabilities5,5795,3885,6375,3914,9484,284
Capital Stock310310310310311311
Retained Earnings4,0415,1166,0755,1945,6365,641
Total Shareholders’ Equity3,4774,6835,6726,3906,8146,831
Total Liabilities and Capital9,05610,07111,36911,78111,76211,115

Cash Flow Statement

(Unit: Hundred million KRW)
Cash Flow Statement
2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
1Cash Flows from Operating Activities9197381,3001,3948011,464
1)Created Cash Flows from Operating
  Activities
1,3661,1061,7561,8019641,692
2)Reception of interest income301925433129
3)Payment of interest expense-139-100-86-72-49-40
4)Reception of dividends022575910450
5)Payment of corporate taxes-338-309-452-437-249-267
2.Cash Flows from Investing Activities-1,177150-529-567-149-1,822
1)Cash Inflows from Investing Activities 1,163586139107267131
2)Cash Outflows from Investing Activities-2,340-436-668-673-416-1,953
3.Cash Outflows from Financing Activities-273-463-149-623-247-1,251
1)Cash Inflows from Financing Activities1,34601,10150240
2)Cash Outflows from Financing Activities-1,620-463-1,250-1,124-252-1,251
4.Net Increase in Cash & Cash Equivalents
  (1+2+3)
-532425622205405-1,609
5.Cash & Cash Equivalents at the Beginning
  of Year
8072756701,2941,4951,906
6.Cash & Cash Equivalents at the End of Year2756701,2941,4951,906299
TOP