컨텐츠 바로가기

FINANCIAL INFORMATION

QUARTERLY RESULTS

2016

(Unit: Hundred million KRW)
Financial Status Statement QUARTERLY RESULTS 2016
1Q 2Q 3Q 4Q
[Current Assets]3,684 3,336 3,427 3,403
Cash & Cash Equivalents1,982 1,576 1,670 299
Trade Accounts & Notes Receivable1,020 988 966 1,157
Inventories295 318 298 356
Short-term money227 231 230 1,476
Other current assets126 188 228 94
[Non-Current Assets]8,420 8,222 8,212 7,712
Tangible Assets1,040 1,033 1,024 1,045
Intangible Assets306 315 314 352
Investments in Subsidiary4,465 4,455 4,397 4,345
Long-term Available-for-sale Financial Assets1,262 1,088 1,137 1,198
Other non-current assets10 9 5 1
Total Assets12,104 11,558 11,638 11,115
[Current Liabilities]4,939 4,374 4,342 4,209
[[Non-current Liabilities]146 90 97 75
Total Liabilities5,084 4,464 4,438 4,284
[Capital Stock]311 311 311 311
[Paid-in Capital]664 664 664 664
[Retained Earnings]5,785 5,988 6,057 5,641
[Other capital component]261 132 169 216
Total Shareholders’ Equity7,020 7,094 7,200 6,831

2015

(Unit: Hundred million KRW)
Financial Status Statement QUARTERLY RESULTS 2015
1Q 2Q 3Q 4Q
[Current Assets]3,4053,2632,9383,526
Cash & Cash Equivalents1,4921,4811,1741,976
Trade Accounts & Notes Receivable1,1781,0621,087917
Inventories376371323311
Short-term money225225226227
Other current assets13412312895
[Non-Current Assets]8,0218,2998,2368,236
Tangible Assets1,0331,0211,0331,053
Intangible Assets340336336310
Investments in Subsidiary4,4664,5444,5604,446
Long-term Available-for-sale Financial Assets1,1461,2561,1541,255
Other non-current assets1,0371,1431,1531,173
Total Assets11,42611,56211,17411,762
[Current Liabilities]3,4313,9533,4354,350
[[Non-current Liabilities]1,6661,0651,085598
Total Liabilities5,0975,0184,5204,948
[Capital Stock]310310310311
[Paid-in Capital]626626660664
[Retained Earnings]5,2835,4145,5565,636
[Other capital component]110193128204
Total Shareholders’ Equity6,3296,5446,6546,814

2014

(Unit: Hundred million KRW)
Financial Status Statement QUARTERLY RESULTS 2014
1Q 2Q 3Q 4Q
[Current Assets]3,4723,4153,6533,587
Cash & Cash Equivalents1,3291,2441,5451,495
Trade Accounts & Notes Receivable1,2731,2741,1831,047
Inventories519530486508
Short-term money 220220220441
Other current assets13014721996
[Non-Current Assets]8,0448,1768,1998,194
Tangible Assets1,0951,1021,0991,045
Intangible Assets251238222350
Investments in Subsidiary4,6084,6354,6744,466
Long-term Available-for-sale Financial Assets1,1841,2001,2361,343
Other non-current assets9051,001968990
Total Assets11,51611,59111,85211,781
[Current Liabilities]4,0183,8043,8543,718
[[Non-current Liabilities]1,6701,6551,6761,673
Total Liabilities5,6885,4595,5305,391
[Capital Stock]310310310310
[Paid-in Capital]876877877626
[Retained Earnings]4,5034,7954,9565,194
[Other capital component]138151179260
Total Shareholders’ Equity5,8286,1336,3226,390

2013

(Unit: Hundred million KRW)
Financial Status Statement QUARTERLY RESULTS 2013
1Q 2Q 3Q 4Q
1. Current Assets2,5262,8282,4983,323
Cash & Cash Equivalents7639205411,294
Trade Accounts & Notes Receivable1,0471,1521,1991,067
Inventories464531493625
2. Non-Current Assets8,0648,0838,0818,046
Long-term Available-for-sale Financial Assets1,3371,2881,2421,226
Investments in Subsidiary4,5874,6654,6794,608
Investments in Associates169169169187
Investments in Jointly controlled entity575613647653
Tangible Assets1,1341,1171,1131,114
Intangible Assets202205205216
Total Assets10,59110,91110,57911,369
1. Current Liabilities5,0734,4863,9564,539
Trade Accounts & other Payables1,2691,3271,1961,361
Short-term Borrowings0000
2. Non-current Liabilities5941,1811,1961,158
Bond Payable4991,0971,0971,097
Total Liabilities5,6665,6675,1525,697
Capital Stock310310310310
Paid-in Capital-850-884-884-883
Retained Earnings5,2785,6135,8306,075
Total Shareholders’ Equity4,9245,2445,4275,672
TOP