컨텐츠 바로가기

FINANCIAL INFORMATION

QUARTERLY RESULTS

2016

(Unit: Hundred million KRW)
Profit and Loss Statement QUARTERLY RESULTS 2015
1Q 2Q 3Q 4Q
Sales Revenue2,642 2,709 2,579 3,029
CATV1,655 1,740 1,645 1,898
Catalogue43 47 40 47
Internet197 170 176 184
Others747 752 718 900
Gross Profit2,350 2,380 2,323 2,660
Operating Profit362 325 270 492
Pre-tax Profit397 296 57 -302
Net Profit300 203 69 -411

2015

(Unit: Hundred million KRW)
Profit and Loss Statement QUARTERLY RESULTS 2015
1Q 2Q 3Q 4Q
Sales Revenue2,8432,8622,5912,898
CATV1,8251,8241,6671,809
Catalogue50554450
Internet342290190211
Others626693690828
Gross Profit2,4052,4642,2692,480
Operating Profit361193211377
Pre-tax Profit330166204165
Net Profit24013214290

2014

(Unit: Hundred million KRW)
Profit and Loss Statement QUARTERLY RESULTS 2014
1Q 2Q 3Q 4Q
Sales Revenue3,2833,3282,8703,291
CATV2,0822,1141,9082,180
Catalogue70757150
Internet696642406420
Others435498486641
Gross Profit2,3422,4842,2862,617
Operating Profit392390277363
Pre-tax Profit402374306312
Net Profit308291162244

2013

(Unit: Hundred million KRW)
Profit and Loss Statement QUARTERLY RESULTS 2013
1Q 2Q 3Q 4Q
Sales Revenue2,7852,9312,9023,989
CATV2,1072,1642,1242,453
Catalogue124125100115
Internet3313713771,038
Others223271301383
Gross Profit2,1522,3142,1762,574
Operating Profit380388331473
Pre-tax Profit357430294341
Net Profit282335217249
TOP